Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0535,625
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8654,887
DavisAntarctica 16,75710,413
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0789,370
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9829,310
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,83810,463
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7779,183
DhakaBangladesh 12,9418,042
D’UccleBelgium 6,9524,320
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0645,011
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9734,333
DouradosBrazil 7,8224,861
DoualaCameroon 10,5466,553
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7591,714
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,459906
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,8141,749
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4752,159
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7501,709
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3792,100
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,7011,057
Dryden, OnCanada 1,114692
DuianChina 11,4917,140
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3295,176
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5237,782
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8621,779
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9871,856
DabaaEgypt 9,8886,145
DakhlaEgypt 10,3786,449
DijonFrance 7,2044,476
DresdenGermany 7,4824,650
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2283,248
DebrecenHungary 8,1785,082
DalatangiIceland 5,4233,370
DaltonganjIndia 12,8677,995
DarbhangaIndia 12,6457,858
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4967,765
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4937,764
DumkaIndia 12,8637,993
DwarkaIndia 12,7497,922
DezfulIran 10,9116,781
DublinIreland 6,1753,837
DecimomannuItaly 7,9654,949
DobbiacoItaly 7,6834,774
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1335,676
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2296,356
DagorettiKenya 13,1468,169
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7984,846
DedzaMalawi 13,9258,653
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6096,593
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7756,074
DaweiMyanmar 13,9408,662
De BiltNetherlands 6,9284,305
De KooyNetherlands 6,8594,262
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8554,260
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0158,087
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4808,377
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7368,536
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7158,522
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6764,149
DalbandinPakistan 11,9127,402
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7917,327
DirPakistan 11,4497,114
DroshPakistan 11,4087,089
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0328,098
DohaQatar 11,7407,295
DorohoiRomania 8,4015,220
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3724,581
DudinkaRussia 7,8464,876
DzardzanRussia 7,6024,724
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5727,191
DakarSenegal 7,4814,649
DaruSierra Leone 8,5155,292
DurbanSouth Africa 14,6209,085
DamazinSudan 11,8977,393
DongolaSudan 11,0066,839
DamascusSyria 10,1776,324
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1766,324
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2086,343
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0136,844
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7768,560
DjerbaTunisia 8,4895,275
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9796,201
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1473,820
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2513,885
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7785,455
DonetskUkraine 8,9545,564
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9207,407
Dahlonega, GaUsa 808502
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 976606
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,003623
Danville, IlUsa 170106
Darlington, ScUsa 1,087675
Davenport, WaUsa 2,3971,490
David City, NeUsa 617384
Dayton, OhUsa 502312
Dayton, WaUsa 2,3611,467
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,064661
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,3711,473
Decatur, IlUsa 8553
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,544960
Delaware, OhUsa 596370
Delphine, InUsa 277172
Denton, MdUsa 1,205749
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,268788
Des Moines, IowaUsa 352218
Deseret, UtUsa 1,9711,225
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 893555
Detroit, MichiganUsa 611380
Dickson, TnUsa 493306
Dillon, MtUsa 1,9581,217
Dixon, IlUsa 222138
Dodge City, KsUsa 898558
Dover, DeUsa 1,205749
Dover, TnUsa 478297
Dublin, TxUsa 1,143710
Dubuque, IaUsa 273170
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 780485
Duquoin, IlUsa 239148
Durham, NhUsa 1,6131,003
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0334,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -