Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2126,968
FarahAfghanistan 11,4747,130
FormosaArgentina 8,0635,010
ForrestAustralia 16,44310,218
FrancistownBotswana 13,8138,583
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6164,733
FloraniaBrazil 7,4694,642
FlorestaBrazil 7,5514,692
FlorianoBrazil 7,0824,401
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6505,375
FormosaBrazil 7,5894,716
FortalezaBrazil 7,1434,439
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1595,070
FrancaBrazil 8,0495,002
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8641,158
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,5631,593
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4061,495
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0991,926
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1241,320
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2041,991
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,6961,675
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,8691,783
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7521,710
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,0021,244
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,0111,249
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9911,858
FayaChad 10,2666,379
FamagustaCyprus 9,8806,140
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9204,300
FarafraEgypt 10,1846,329
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2777,008
FichtelbergGermany 7,4824,650
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2514,506
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6715,388
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6352,259
FaranahGuinea 8,3805,207
FalconaraItaly 7,9644,949
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8144,856
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2545,129
FonniItaly 7,9334,929
FrontoneItaly 7,9314,928
FrosinoneItaly 8,0975,031
FukauraJapan 9,7236,042
FukueJapan 10,9986,835
FukuiJapan 10,3276,417
FukuokaJapan 10,8426,737
FukushimaJapan 9,9566,187
FukuyamaJapan 10,6236,601
FushikiJapan 10,2186,349
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6726,632
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4829,621
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,6999,756
FunchalMadeira 6,4173,988
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9822,475
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2894,529
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5634,078
FaroPortugal 6,8784,274
FerganaRussia 10,8886,766
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2715,140
FalunSweden 6,9714,332
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7074,168
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1045,657
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,5562,831
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 611380
Fairfield, IaUsa 202126
Fairmont, MnUsa 554344
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 943586
Farmington, MeUsa 1,7261,073
Farmington, MnUsa 608378
Farmington, MoUsa 222138
Faulkton, SdUsa 933580
Fayette, IaUsa 373232
Fayetteville, ArUsa 566352
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,117694
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,328825
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,293804
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9141,190
Findlay, OhUsa 549341
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9751,227
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 616383
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 439273
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,280795
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 471293
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,173729
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6631,033
Fort Scott, KsUsa 486302
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 646401
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 421262
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,009627
Framingham, MaUsa 1,572977
Frankfort, KyUsa 486302
Franklin, LaUsa 1,127700
Franklin, PaUsa 852530
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,144711
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6031,617
Fullertonese, NdUsa 931579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -