Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2514,506
LuandaAngola 11,7647,310
LuenaAngola 12,5377,791
La PlataArgentina 8,9625,569
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3544,570
La RiojaArgentina 8,0785,020
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6855,397
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1896,331
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8134,855
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2869,499
LavertonAustralia 15,3489,538
LearmonthAustralia 17,00710,568
LongreachAustralia 14,6519,104
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6519,104
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8678,617
Low HeadAustralia 15,3029,509
LinzAustria 7,7004,785
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1803,840
LerwickUk 6,1803,840
La PazBolivia 6,6784,150
LavrasBrazil 8,2525,128
LencoisBrazil 7,6994,784
LinharesBrazil 8,3875,212
LondrinaBrazil 8,1155,043
LomBulgaria 8,5505,313
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0271,260
La Tuque, QcCanada 979608
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4602,150
Langara, BcCanada 3,5512,206
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,370851
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0821,294
London, OnCanada 810503
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3332,071
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0401,267
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7001,678
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8134,234
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0134,980
LanzhouChina 11,4357,106
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2687,623
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3822,723
LimonCosta Rica 3,4102,119
LarnacaCyprus 9,8836,141
LimassolCyprus 9,8656,130
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1708,184
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5317,787
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8694,269
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1331,947
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9701,845
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0901,920
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8811,790
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5742,842
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0193,119
LuxorEgypt 10,6116,594
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9051,805
Laucala BayFiji 11,4207,097
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4744,645
Le MansFrance 6,8514,258
LilleFrance 6,8894,281
LyonFrance 7,2874,528
LambarnGabon 10,9296,791
LastourvilleGabon 11,1476,927
LibrevilleGabon 10,7766,696
LeipzigGermany 7,3884,591
LindenbergGermany 7,4314,618
LamiaGreece 8,8795,518
LarissaGreece 8,8225,482
LemnosGreece 8,9645,570
LimnosGreece 8,9715,575
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8112,368
LabeGuinea 8,1595,070
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7364,186
La CeibaHonduras 2,7151,687
La MesaHonduras 2,7371,701
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6727,253
LudhianaIndia 12,0037,459
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4835,272
LatinaItaly 8,0785,020
LatronicoItaly 8,3835,209
LecceItaly 8,5085,287
LodwarKenya 12,7047,895
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2398,227
LiepajaLatvia 7,4964,658
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6164,733
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1344,433
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5715,326
LabuanMalaysia 14,3548,920
LuqaMalta 8,5875,336
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9892,479
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5811,604
LashioMyanmar 12,9718,060
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0998,140
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1588,177
LagosNigeria 9,8206,102
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5684,081
LillehammerNorway 6,7074,168
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8977,393
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6824,774
LimaPeru 5,9353,688
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1558,175
LisbonPortugal 6,6934,159
LeninbadRussia 10,8626,750
LevsiRussia 8,7145,415
LungiSierra Leone 8,2715,140
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8684,889
LanzaroteSpain 6,8994,287
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9854,340
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5094,666
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5274,678
LatakiaSyria 9,9496,182
LampangThailand 13,4608,364
LoeiThailand 13,5128,397
Lop BuriThailand 13,8238,590
LomeTogo 9,6736,011
LeemingUk 6,4193,989
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1803,840
London, EnglandUk 6,6324,121
London-GatwickUk 6,6524,134
LynehamUk 6,5264,055
L’VovUkraine 8,1305,052
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6115,351
LozovajaUkraine 8,8155,478
LubnyUkraine 8,5685,324
LuckUkraine 8,1435,060
LuganskUkraine 8,9765,578
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 442275
La Harpe, IlUsa 14087
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,104686
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,136706
Lake City, FlUsa 1,281796
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,401871
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7721,101
Lamar, MoUsa 411255
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,238769
Lancaster, WiUsa 322200
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,590988
Langdon, NdUsa 1,183735
Laramie, WyUsa 1,329826
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6371,017
Larned, KsUsa 809502
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,144711
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2391,391
Laurel, MdUsa 1,120696
Lawrence, KsUsa 443275
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6131,003
Le Mars, IaUsa 601373
Lebanon, MoUsa 342212
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 361224
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 842523
Leitchfield, KyUsa 426265
Lenoir, NcUsa 830516
Lewisburg, TnUsa 616383
Lewisburg, WvUsa 862535
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2891,423
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7071,061
Lexington, MoUsa 361224
Lexington, VaUsa 946588
Libby, MtUsa 2,2271,384
Lincoln, NeUsa 579360
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,035643
Lisbon, NdUsa 931579
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 618384
Llano, TxUsa 1,289801
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,104686
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5841,605
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5811,604
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6001,615
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,584984
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,140709
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 420261
Louisville, MsUsa 784487
Loup City, NeUsa 769478
Lowville, NyUsa 1,271790
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,265786
Luling, TxUsa 1,342834
Lusk, WyUsa 1,243772
Lynchburg, VaUsa 983611
LivingstoneZambia 13,4498,357
LundaziZambia 13,6928,508
LusakaZambia 13,5138,397
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5058,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -