Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3697,065
NeuquenArgentina 9,0565,628
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9045,533
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9958,075
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5459,038
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7469,163
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6889,749
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0311,262
NatitingouBenin 9,3895,835
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4935,278
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6206,599
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5116,532
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7541,711
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,8461,768
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4661,532
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0571,278
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6492,268
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9831,232
North Bay, OnCanada 1,110690
N’DjamenaChad 10,3856,453
NanchangChina 11,9307,414
NanjingChina 11,4777,132
NanningChina 12,7997,953
NicosiaCyprus 9,8406,115
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1544,445
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9951,861
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9841,855
NegeleEthiopia 12,8127,961
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4767,131
NandiFiji 11,4767,131
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1854,465
NancyFrance 7,1904,468
NantesFrance 6,7754,210
NiceFrance 7,5654,701
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3014,537
NurembergGermany 7,4344,620
NurnbergGermany 7,4324,618
NaxosGreece 9,2045,719
NanortalikGreenland 3,7902,355
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8132,369
NordGreenland 5,3473,323
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6462,266
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7515,438
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1278,157
New DelhiIndia 12,2757,628
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2145,104
NaganoJapan 10,1726,321
NagasakiJapan 10,9486,803
NagoJapan 11,6327,228
NagoyaJapan 10,3726,445
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6847,260
NaraJapan 10,4726,508
NazeJapan 11,3857,075
NemuroJapan 9,2025,718
NiigataJapan 10,0146,223
NikkoJapan 10,0986,275
NobeokaJapan 10,8776,759
NairobiKenya 13,1458,169
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9814,959
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8506,743
NidaLithuania 7,5784,709
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9909,315
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5409,657
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7348,534
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8268,592
NaraMali 8,3195,170
NioroMali 8,1405,058
NemaMauritania 8,2225,109
NouakchottMauritania 7,3874,591
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6977,890
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9148,025
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2888,257
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0788,127
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1641,966
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0736,259
NiameyNiger 9,2305,736
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5734,084
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6854,154
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9053,669
NawabshahPakistan 12,3157,653
NokkundiPakistan 11,8617,371
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3534,569
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1588,177
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6514,755
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4625,880
NikolaevRussia 8,7635,446
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5725,327
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2334,494
NizneangarskRussia 9,2045,719
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4305,860
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3315,177
NovgorodRussia 7,7934,843
NovosibirskRussia 9,4265,858
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7079,139
No. 6Sudan 11,0166,846
NyalaSudan 11,1676,940
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4498,358
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7368,536
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5219,024
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3868,318
NarathiwatThailand 14,7129,142
NigdeTurkey 9,6786,014
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4636,502
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8405,493
Napoleon, NdUsa 519322
Napoleon, OhUsa 519322
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 516321
Natchez, MsUsa 947588
Neosho, MoUsa 482300
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,607998
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,319820
New Castlen, PaUsa 852530
New Hampton, IaUsa 391243
New London, WiUsa 499310
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,112691
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,114692
New Ulm, MnUsa 554344
New YorkUsa 1,356842
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,375854
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,364848
Newark, NjUsa 1,342834
Newberry, MiUsa 742461
Newberry, ScUsa 974605
Newkirk, OkUsa 694431
Newnan, GaUsa 897558
Newport, TnUsa 757471
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3893,349
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,249776
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 661411
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8481,770
North Loup, NeUsa 787489
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 912567
Norton, KsUsa 851529
Norwalk, OhUsa 638397
NdolaZambia 13,3628,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -