Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5174,671
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3815,208
OranArgentina 7,5104,667
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88810,494
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6479,723
OstendeBelgium 6,8414,251
ObidosBrazil 5,8313,624
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0015,594
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,310814
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,310814
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1265,671
OdenseDenmark 7,0334,371
OtavaloEcuador 4,5792,845
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3617,060
OuluFinland 7,0824,401
OroomiehIran 10,2416,364
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8984,908
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6885,399
ObihiroJapan 9,3585,815
OfunatoJapan 9,7746,074
OitaJapan 10,8176,722
OkayamaJapan 10,5706,569
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5157,156
OmaezakiJapan 10,3596,437
OmuJapan 9,2255,732
OnahamaJapan 10,0066,218
OsakaJapan 10,4906,518
OshimaJapan 10,2856,391
OtaruJapan 9,4435,868
OwaseJapan 10,5126,533
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3214,549
OujoaMorocco 7,4704,642
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5347,789
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0688,121
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6918,508
OphirNew Zealand 13,7408,538
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8057,957
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9038,639
OcotalNicaragua 2,9521,835
OrlandNorway 6,5264,056
OsloNorway 6,7824,214
OhotskRussia 7,9374,932
OkhotskRussia 7,9374,932
OlekminskRussia 8,5125,289
OlenekRussia 7,8074,851
OmskRussia 9,3325,799
OnegaRussia 7,5984,722
OrenburgRussia 9,2735,762
OymyakonRussia 7,6114,729
OviedoSpain 6,6844,154
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7654,204
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1383,814
OdessaUkraine 8,7535,439
OvrucUkraine 8,2585,131
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 672418
Oakdale, NeUsa 707439
Oakland, MdUsa 950590
Oakley, IdUsa 2,0201,255
Oconto, WiUsa 571355
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,347837
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 843524
Olathe, KsUsa 443275
Olivia, MnUsa 673418
Olympia, WaUsa 2,7421,704
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 518322
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 530329
Oolitic, InUsa 280174
Orlando, FlUsa 1,512940
Orono, MeUsa 1,8031,121
Oshkosh, WiUsa 463288
Oswego, NyUsa 1,182735
Ottawa, IlUsa 14087
Ottawa, KsUsa 443275
Owensboro, KyUsa 352219
Owosso, MiUsa 588366
Ozark, ArUsa 658409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -