Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1366,920
ShkoderAlbania 8,4585,256
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9854,962
SaltaArgentina 7,6464,751
San AntonioArgentina 9,3295,797
San LuisArgentina 8,5025,283
San RafaelArgentina 8,5845,334
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9115,537
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9914,965
SarmientoArgentina 9,7416,053
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6459,101
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6399,097
SalzburgAustria 7,6584,759
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0016,215
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2356,360
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1206,289
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9393,069
SaveBenin 9,6435,992
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0004,350
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2605,133
SalvadorBrazil 7,9324,929
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6095,350
SantaremBrazil 5,9273,683
SantosBrazil 8,4275,237
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1615,071
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4854,030
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4204,611
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6495,375
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4225,233
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3315,177
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6274,118
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3395,182
São PauloBrazil 8,3705,201
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1295,052
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8883,659
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5984,721
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7824,836
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1355,055
SobralBrazil 7,0094,356
SoureBrazil 6,1743,836
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3564,571
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0005,593
SurubimBrazil 7,6934,780
SadovoBulgaria 8,7785,455
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7255,422
SofiaBulgaria 8,6475,374
SiemreapCambodia 13,9118,644
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5041,556
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9291,198
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0501,274
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4542,146
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2422,015
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1171,316
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8601,156
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 847526
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3791,478
Scott, SkCanada 1,9861,234
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1691,348
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2281,385
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6091,000
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2382,634
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,114692
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,135705
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4931,549
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1931,984
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6551,650
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2261,383
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7891,112
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7971,116
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5111,560
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7114,170
SalCape Verde 6,8824,276
SantiagoChile 8,4105,226
SewellChile 8,4805,270
ShanghaiChina 11,4577,120
ShantouChina 12,4427,732
ShenyangChina 10,3186,412
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1551,960
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5652,216
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3942,109
SibenikCroatia 8,1155,043
SplitCroatia 8,1645,073
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2674,516
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9114,294
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9721,847
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1151,936
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0511,896
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9601,839
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0411,890
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0691,907
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9371,825
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0311,884
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9651,843
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1511,958
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0241,879
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9351,824
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8941,798
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0771,912
San GabrielEcuador 4,5512,828
SalloumEgypt 9,6365,988
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8436,116
SohagEgypt 10,4716,507
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4406,488
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9241,817
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6616,625
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9544,321
StrasbourgFrance 7,2854,527
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5473,447
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2563,266
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5455,931
SchleswigGermany 7,0364,372
StuttgartGermany 7,3664,577
SamosGreece 9,2505,748
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0015,593
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2525,750
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8462,390
SiguiriGuinea 8,4175,231
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8071,744
SzegedHungary 8,1845,086
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9104,915
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9993,106
SagarIndia 12,8207,967
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6327,228
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4608,364
SemnanIran 10,8146,720
ShahroudIran 10,7946,707
ShirazIran 11,3737,067
ShannonIreland 6,0403,753
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5924,718
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2625,134
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5535,315
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7174,796
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8464,876
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4635,259
SigonellaItaly 8,5045,285
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1365,677
SagaJapan 10,8766,759
SaigoJapan 10,4546,496
SakaiJapan 10,5216,538
SakataJapan 9,8836,142
SapporoJapan 9,4395,865
SaseboJapan 10,9126,781
SendaiJapan 9,8896,145
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7986,710
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7816,700
ShinjoJapan 9,8746,136
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5926,582
ShirakawaJapan 10,0256,230
ShizuokaJapan 10,3156,410
SumotoJapan 10,5536,557
SuttsuJapan 9,5165,913
SuwaJapan 10,2336,359
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2665,136
SavannakhetLaos 13,5468,418
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6434,750
SiluteLithuania 7,5964,720
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5965,342
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2099,451
SalimaMalawi 13,9128,645
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1588,798
SibuMalaysia 14,8099,203
SanMali 8,6535,377
SegouMali 8,5375,305
SikassoMali 8,7195,418
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0869,996
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6971,676
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4136,471
SainshandMongolia 10,3636,440
SafiMorocco 7,0544,383
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1534,445
SittweMyanmar 13,3228,278
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5874,093
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0053,732
SaiqOman 12,2417,607
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6637,869
SurOman 12,3757,690
SialkotPakistan 11,7987,331
SibbiPakistan 11,9517,427
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1565,068
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3473,944
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3848,317
SandomierzPoland 7,9474,938
SniezkaPoland 7,6194,735
SuwalkiPoland 7,7584,821
SzczecinPoland 7,3814,587
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8034,228
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5263,434
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3212,064
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,12410,020
Satu MareRomania 8,2255,111
SibiuRomania 8,4465,248
SulinaRomania 8,8065,472
SadrinskRussia 9,0485,622
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6414,748
SalekhardRussia 8,0034,973
SaratovRussia 8,9805,580
SejmcanRussia 7,3104,543
SelagoncyRussia 8,0194,983
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5765,329
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0705,636
SmolenskRussia 8,1325,053
SociRussia 9,4455,869
SortovalaRussia 7,5204,673
SuntarRussia 8,3895,213
SurgutRussia 8,6585,380
SverdlovskRussia 8,9015,531
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1715,078
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5512,206
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5526,557
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7869,188
SingaporeSingapore 15,2019,446
SliacSlovakia 7,9564,944
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6026,588
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4516,494
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8414,251
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9574,323
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8244,240
SevilleSpain 7,0124,357
SennarSudan 11,6957,267
ShambatSudan 11,4417,110
ShendiSudan 11,4187,095
StenseleSweden 6,7634,203
StockholmSweden 7,1624,451
StorlienSweden 6,6574,137
SundsvallSweden 6,9314,307
SantisSwitzerland 7,4724,643
SongeaTanzania 13,7738,559
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4938,384
SongkhlaThailand 14,6579,108
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8688,617
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4718,992
SurinThailand 13,7558,548
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3085,784
SokodeTogo 9,4645,881
SfaxTunisia 8,4025,221
SousseTunisia 8,3225,171
SamsunTurkey 9,4765,889
SiirtTurkey 10,0656,254
SivasTurkey 9,6485,995
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0116,842
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3283,932
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9813,717
SarataUkraine 8,7305,425
SarnyUkraine 8,1545,067
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0725,637
SumyUkraine 8,5725,327
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9207,407
SaltoUruguay 8,6015,345
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7031,680
Safford, AzUsa 1,9441,208
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,557967
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,523946
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14389
Saint Paul, NeUsa 685426
Saint Peter, MnUsa 554344
Salem, InUsa 361224
Salem, OrUsa 2,7431,704
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8571,154
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,348837
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,396867
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5511,585
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8031,742
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3222,064
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7761,725
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 815506
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7321,698
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7331,698
Santuck, ScUsa 898558
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 853530
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,178732
Scott City, KsUsa 976606
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,160721
Scottsburg, InUsa 361224
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7061,682
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7021,679
Sedan, KsUsa 625389
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7031,680
Selma, AlUsa 929578
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,439895
Seymour, InUsa 361224
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 486302
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,488924
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 907564
Sioux City, IaUsa 597371
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 686426
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 363226
Southport, NcUsa 1,256780
Sparta, IlUsa 207129
Spencer, WvUsa 780485
Spickard, MoUsa 317197
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3511,461
Spooner, WiUsa 665414
Springfield, IlUsa 3321
Springfield, MissouriUsa 426265
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8233,618
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 701435
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14389
Stambaugh, MiUsa 685426
Stamford, CtUsa 1,356842
State College, PaUsa 1,031641
State University, MsUsa 784487
State University, NmUsa 1,7651,097
Staunton, VaUsa 965600
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,428887
Steffenville, MoUsa 170106
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6991,677
Storm Lake, IaUsa 525326
Storrs, CtUsa 1,503934
Subiaco, ArUsa 658409
Summerville, ScUsa 1,171728
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5131,561
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 280174
Syracuse, NeUsa 519323
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,204748
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8566,746
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9782,472
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2162,620
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8853,036
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2044,476
SocotraYemen 13,0768,126
SenangaZambia 13,1188,151
SerenjeZambia 13,5108,395
SeshekeZambia 13,2978,263
SolweziZambia 13,1138,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -