Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0485,001
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7334,805
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7334,805
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0535,004
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9025,532
AzulArgentina 9,0745,639
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7509,787
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50510,878
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5529,664
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6519,726
AmberleyAustralia 14,1818,812
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1006,276
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3416,426
AimoresBrazil 8,3325,177
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8674,889
AltamiraBrazil 6,1553,825
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2303,872
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4555,254
ApodiBrazil 7,3584,573
AracajuBrazil 7,8554,881
AracuaiBrazil 8,0354,993
AragarcasBrazil 7,3424,562
AraxaBrazil 7,9864,962
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6424,749
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7301,696
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6911,672
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1232,562
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8721,785
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8333,003
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,148713
Atikokan, OnCanada 983611
AbecheChad 10,7156,659
AntofagastaChile 7,3414,562
AricaChile 6,8014,226
AltaiChina 10,2586,374
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5332,817
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4792,783
AraucaColombia 4,1342,569
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9071,806
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0331,885
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0161,874
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9726,196
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2406,363
AswanEgypt 10,7636,688
AsyutEgypt 10,3866,454
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9381,826
AsmaraEritrea 11,9147,403
AssabEritrea 12,3607,681
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4487,735
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7824,836
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4874,652
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,91311,753
AccraGhana 9,5945,962
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9375,554
AthensGreece 9,0285,610
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0515,625
AasiaatGreenland 3,8752,408
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3222,686
AputiteqGreenland 4,6062,862
AkureyriIceland 5,2123,239
AgraIndia 12,4457,733
AhmedabadIndia 12,7757,938
AkolaIndia 13,1338,161
AllahabadIndia 12,6877,884
AmritsarIndia 11,8997,394
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4538,981
AbadanIran 11,0846,888
ArakIran 10,8036,713
AlbengaItaly 7,5994,722
AlgheroItaly 7,8334,867
AmendolaItaly 8,2605,133
AnconaItaly 7,9744,955
ArezzoItaly 7,8794,896
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2985,778
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3485,809
AbashiriJapan 9,2095,722
AburatsuJapan 10,9856,826
AikawaJapan 10,0456,242
AjiroJapan 10,2726,383
AkitaJapan 9,7996,089
AkuneJapan 11,0006,835
AomoriJapan 9,6666,007
AsahikawaJapan 9,3265,795
AsosanJapan 10,8776,759
AmmanJordan 10,2716,382
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6676,629
AinaziLatvia 7,5504,692
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0489,351
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2619,484
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3319,527
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9919,315
AtarMauritania 7,4734,644
AgalegaMauritius 15,3629,546
AcapulcoMexico 2,7511,710
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3266,417
AltaiMongolia 10,3886,455
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3396,425
AgadirMorocco 7,1414,437
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9294,305
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7618,552
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2938,260
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9258,032
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9268,033
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9218,029
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1921,983
AgadezNiger 9,4605,879
AsuncionParaguay 7,9944,968
ArequipaPeru 6,5494,069
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7457,920
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3405,183
AradRomania 8,2605,133
AjanRussia 8,3765,205
AldanRussia 8,5725,327
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2065,720
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7935,464
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7085,412
AnadyrRussia 6,1623,829
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6204,735
ArmavirRussia 9,3825,830
AstrakhanRussia 9,5535,936
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3066,404
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5024,040
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2224,488
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3574,572
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3114,543
Abu HamedSudan 11,1716,942
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8007,332
AqiqSudan 11,6097,214
ArbaatSudan 11,3907,078
AromaSudan 11,6797,258
AtbaraSudan 11,3717,066
Abu KamalSyria 10,3306,419
AleppoSyria 9,9726,196
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9078,642
AtakpameTogo 9,5615,941
AdanaTurkey 9,7976,088
AfyonTurkey 9,3775,827
AnkaraTurkey 9,4085,847
AntalyaTurkey 9,5465,932
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7636,688
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2503,884
AberporthUk 6,3363,937
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3553,949
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0905,649
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9095,536
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9697,437
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9607,432
ArtigasUruguay 8,5575,317
Aberdeen, MsUsa 673418
Aberdeen, SdUsa 916569
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8121,747
Abilene, TxUsa 1,209752
Ada, MnUsa 961597
Adrian, MiUsa 550342
Aiken, ScUsa 974605
Akron, OhUsa 732455
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,404872
Albany, GaUsa 1,040646
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,384860
Albert Lea, MnUsa 492306
Albion, NeUsa 707439
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,563972
Aledo, IlUsa 14087
Alexandria, SdUsa 796495
Algona, IaUsa 471293
Alice, TxUsa 1,523946
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,236768
Alliance, NeUsa 1,097681
Alma, MiUsa 533331
Alpena, MichiganUsa 771479
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,6351,016
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,158720
Amherst, MaUsa 1,441896
Amite, LaUsa 1,032641
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6252,874
Anderson, InUsa 341212
Anderson, ScUsa 830516
Angelica, NyUsa 1,030640
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 550342
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4722,157
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,228763
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6231,009
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 829515
Ashland, WiUsa 783486
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8131,748
Atchison, KsUsa 440274
Athens, GaUsa 897557
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 863536
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,320820
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9824,339
Auburn, NeUsa 511318
Augusta, GaUsa 1,027638
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9291,199
Aurora, IlUsa 279173
Austin, TxUsa 1,285798
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4166,473
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8616,749
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9602,461
AdenYemen 12,5297,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -