Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5567,181
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5437,173
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0565,006
General PicoArgentina 8,8365,491
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7355,428
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,3675,821
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9159,268
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44210,839
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,09610,002
GrazAustria 7,8594,884
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0166,224
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0816,264
GomelBelarus 8,2745,141
GrodnoBelarus 7,8514,879
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7224,799
GoianiaBrazil 7,5824,712
GoiasBrazil 7,4614,636
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2215,109
GrajauBrazil 6,7644,203
GuairaBrazil 8,0314,991
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1564,447
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1865,087
GarouaCameroon 10,4596,499
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,9501,833
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8511,150
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,8251,755
Golden, BcCanada 2,4231,506
Goose, NfCanada 2,6701,659
Gore Bay, OnCanada 890553
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,7131,686
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,1211,318
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,3901,485
GanzhouChina 12,2477,610
GuangzhouChina 12,5767,815
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9451,830
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8002,983
GonderEthiopia 12,0507,488
GourdonFrance 7,1094,418
GrenobleFrance 7,3734,581
GeisenheimGermany 7,2174,485
GorlitzGermany 7,5474,690
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1274,429
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,8231,754
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8663,024
GoaIndia 13,6228,465
GuwahatiIndia 12,6637,869
GelaItaly 8,4815,270
GenoaItaly 7,6224,736
GhediItaly 7,6494,753
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3935,216
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1885,088
GrossetoItaly 7,8764,894
GrottaglieItaly 8,4415,245
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8694,890
GuidoniaItaly 8,0364,994
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,0645,632
GifuJapan 10,3616,438
GaoMali 8,8505,500
GuamMariana Islands 11,8137,341
GuadalajaraMexico 2,4931,549
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3681,472
GuaymasMexico 2,3391,453
GaluutMongolia 10,3226,414
GemertNetherlands 6,9894,343
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8818,005
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2418,228
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9628,054
GayaNiger 9,4515,873
GardermoenNorway 6,7844,216
GeiloNorway 6,6294,119
GdanskPoland 7,5224,675
GalatiRomania 8,6875,398
Gor’KijRussia 8,4685,262
GorznyjRussia 9,7466,057
GridinoRussia 7,3274,553
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2308,221
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6557,242
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3734,581
GijonSpain 6,6914,158
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3347,043
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7807,320
GoteborgSweden 6,9744,334
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9654,328
GothenburgSweden 6,9754,334
GunnarnSweden 6,7884,218
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3324,556
GabesTunisia 8,4195,231
GafsaTunisia 8,2895,151
GiresunTurkey 9,6155,975
GoztepeTurkey 9,1205,667
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5886,579
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6676,629
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1823,842
GajvoronUkraine 8,5495,313
GeniceskUkraine 8,9795,580
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 799496
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9823,096
Galva, IlUsa 13081
Galveston, TxUsa 1,268788
Geneva, NeUsa 685426
Genoa, NeUsa 685426
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,606998
Glenville, WvUsa 795494
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,345836
Golconda, NvUsa 2,2771,415
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,173729
Goodland, KsUsa 1,002622
Gothenburg, NeUsa 852530
Grafton, NdUsa 1,050653
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,127700
Grand Island, NeUsa 711442
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,588987
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 492306
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7611,716
Gravette, ArUsa 556346
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,8991,180
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 524326
Greenfield, InUsa 341212
Greensboro, AlUsa 799496
Greensboro, NcUsa 981610
Greensburg, KyUsa 482300
Greenville, MsUsa 784487
Greenville, OhUsa 426265
Greenville, PaUsa 852530
Greenville, TxUsa 938583
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 890553
Greenwood, ScUsa 948589
Griggsville, IlUsa 7043
Groton, CtUsa 1,523947
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3962,731
GuanareVenezuela 3,9872,478
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1152,557
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2582,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -