Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7955,466
In SalahAlgeria 8,3035,159
InnsbruckAustria 7,5944,719
IbiriteBrazil 8,1975,094
IguatuBrazil 7,3104,542
IlheusBrazil 8,0495,002
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6704,145
IndaialBrazil 8,5525,314
IpameriBrazil 7,7424,811
IraiBrazil 8,3835,209
IreceBrazil 7,5564,695
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7624,823
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,7753,588
ItaitubaBrazil 6,0243,743
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0745,017
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4355,241
ItapevaBrazil 8,2895,151
ItirucuBrazil 7,8654,888
ItuacuBrazil 7,8154,856
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8734,893
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0332,506
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2211,380
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0712,529
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9911,858
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3542,706
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0394,374
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7374,808
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9136,781
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9121,810
IzobambaEcuador 4,6372,881
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1656,317
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9261,818
IoanninaGreece 8,7175,417
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9672,465
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0543,141
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8888,008
IranshahrIran 11,9517,427
IstranaItaly 7,7454,813
IidaJapan 10,2956,398
IizukaJapan 10,8216,724
IrakoJapan 10,4156,472
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0427,483
IrozakiJapan 10,3266,417
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0347,478
IshinomakiJapan 9,8526,122
IwamizawaJapan 9,4035,843
IzuharaJapan 10,8326,731
IrbidJordan 10,2146,347
IfraneMorocco 7,3004,536
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8918,632
IlorinNigeria 9,7896,083
InchonNorth Korea 10,6256,603
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9753,713
IslamabadPakistan 11,6477,238
IquitosPeru 5,1593,206
IloiloPhilippines 13,4558,361
IasiRomania 8,5305,301
IcaRussia 7,7214,798
IlirnejRussia 6,4414,003
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8045,471
IrkutskRussia 9,6636,005
Ivdel’Russia 8,5025,283
IbizaSpain 7,4624,637
IspartaTurkey 9,4615,879
IstanbulTurkey 9,1115,662
IzmirTurkey 9,2055,720
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2195,107
IzmailUkraine 8,7405,431
Imperial, NeUsa 1,020634
Independence, KsUsa 619385
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,392865
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 320199
Indianola, IaUsa 356221
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 990615
Inverness, FlUsa 1,425885
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 391243
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 687427
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,160721
IsokaZambia 13,4888,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -