Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5765,329
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4005,220
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2345,117
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5805,332
ViennaAustria 7,8254,863
VitebskBelarus 8,0114,978
VassourasBrazil 8,4375,243
VicosaBrazil 8,3365,180
VitoriaBrazil 8,4525,252
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9424,935
VarnaBulgaria 8,8665,509
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,322822
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7921,735
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,2391,391
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,1601,342
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,8011,740
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,8211,753
ValdiviaChile 9,0355,614
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0425,619
VallenarChile 7,9384,933
ValparaisoChile 8,3475,187
VanguardiaColombia 4,3112,679
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3213,307
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9474,317
VestervigDenmark 6,8404,251
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0381,888
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,0081,869
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8661,781
VilsandiEstonia 7,3994,598
VaasaFinland 7,0754,396
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1243,184
VeravalIndia 12,9448,043
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5608,426
ValentiaIreland 5,9863,720
VeniceItaly 7,7734,830
VeronaItaly 7,6884,777
VicenzaItaly 7,7194,796
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9964,969
ViterboItaly 7,9614,947
VolterraItaly 7,8194,859
VientianeLaos 13,4418,352
VarenaLithuania 7,8274,864
VilniusLithuania 7,8254,862
VeracruzMexico 2,3921,486
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8714,270
VaernesNorway 6,5974,100
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6004,101
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8724,270
VillarricaParaguay 8,0955,031
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5485,312
VanavaraRussia 8,8025,470
VasileviciRussia 8,2335,116
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9404,934
VerhojanskRussia 7,5124,668
ViljujskRussia 8,1435,060
VitimRussia 8,7635,446
Vize IslandRussia 6,7024,165
VladivostokRussia 9,8606,127
VolgogradRussia 9,1875,709
VologdaRussia 8,0535,005
VoronezRussia 8,7035,408
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7993,604
VytegraRussia 7,7864,838
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7779,183
ValenciaSpain 7,2914,531
ValladolidSpain 6,8564,260
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5454,067
VisbySweden 7,2874,528
VanTurkey 10,0836,266
ValleyUk 6,2873,907
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4155,229
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,7491,708
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4302,753
Valentine, NeUsa 935581
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,7171,688
Vermillion, SdUsa 655407
Vevay, InUsa 446277
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 854531
Victoria, TxUsa 1,392865
Viroqua, WiUsa 452281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -