Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9776,200
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2706,382
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0586,250
YaoundeCameroon 10,7076,654
YokoCameroon 10,6536,620
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0161,253
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9831,854
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,579982
YanjiChina 9,9826,203
YichangChina 11,8527,365
YinchuanChina 11,1366,920
YiningChina 10,6406,612
YariguiesColombia 4,0072,490
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0381,888
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9261,819
YazdIran 11,2156,969
YakushimaJapan 11,1366,920
YamagataJapan 9,9186,163
YamaguchiJapan 10,7366,672
YokkaichiJapan 10,4126,470
YokohamaJapan 10,2076,343
YonagoJapan 10,5266,541
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0727,502
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6207,842
YeMyanmar 13,8188,587
YolaNigeria 10,3916,457
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8486,741
YurimaguasPeru 5,2973,291
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9045,533
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0285,610
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6376,610
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5591,590
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0412,511
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,7791,106
York, PaUsa 1,106688
Youngstown/ OhUsa 800497
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3411,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -