Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6047,211
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6794,772
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9366,175
Ze DocaBrazil 6,6434,128
ZhengzhouChina 11,3607,059
ZhijiangChina 12,2437,608
ZagrebCroatia 7,9734,954
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5624,699
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8705,512
ZahedanIran 11,7267,287
ZanjanIran 10,4926,520
ZacatecasMexico 2,2501,398
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4496,493
ZinderNiger 9,7726,072
ZhobPakistan 11,8047,335
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8498,606
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8508,607
ZamoscPoland 8,0254,987
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5274,677
ZigalovoRussia 9,3755,826
ZiganskRussia 7,8084,852
ZyryankaRussia 7,1554,446
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,1244,427
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4164,608
ZanzibarTanzania 13,7268,530
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2225,731
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8495,499
ZitomirUkraine 8,3425,184
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6585,380
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,5705,326
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,0151,252
Zumbrota, MnUsa 509316
ZambeziZambia 12,9308,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -