Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4567,119
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6847,261
KhostAfghanistan 11,6037,210
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2226,974
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6987,269
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00410,567
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8154,857
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0166,224
KandiBenin 9,4615,879
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6341,637
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,204748
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,203747
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5401,579
Kenora, OnCanada 1,141709
Kingston, OnCanada 1,199745
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3732,717
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4472,142
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5311,573
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,443897
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0746,882
KashiChina 11,0656,876
KunmingChina 12,6677,871
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6337,229
KhargaEgypt 10,4876,516
KosseirEgypt 10,6716,631
KajaaniFinland 7,2134,482
KuopioFinland 7,3154,546
KuusamoFinland 7,1414,437
KarlsruheGermany 7,3044,539
KasselGermany 7,2254,490
KonstanzGermany 7,4354,620
KumasiGhana 9,3925,837
KalamataGreece 8,9955,590
KerkiraGreece 8,6675,386
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1205,667
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8422,387
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0533,140
KankanGuinea 8,4795,269
KindiaGuinea 8,1995,095
KissidougouGuinea 8,4805,270
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5584,075
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6477,859
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6487,860
KeszthelyHungary 7,9814,960
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2303,250
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0608,115
KotaIndia 12,6247,845
KozhikodeIndia 14,1318,781
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3329,527
KermanIran 11,4927,141
KermanshahIran 10,6526,619
Khoram AbadIran 10,7936,707
KilkennyIreland 6,1453,819
KingstonJamaica 2,7631,717
KagoshimaJapan 11,0296,854
KanazawaJapan 10,2576,374
KaruizawaJapan 10,1826,327
KatsuuraJapan 10,1986,337
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2486,368
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2125,725
KobeJapan 10,5036,527
KochiJapan 10,6926,644
KofuJapan 10,2446,366
KumagayaJapan 10,1576,312
KumamotoJapan 10,9016,774
KumejimaJapan 11,7147,279
KureJapan 10,6786,635
KushiroJapan 9,2935,775
KutchanJapan 9,4815,892
KyotoJapan 10,4486,492
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1186,287
KitaleKenya 12,8267,970
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1796,947
KufraLibya 10,0886,269
KaunasLithuania 7,7454,813
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5524,693
KybartaiLithuania 7,7134,793
KarongaMalawi 13,5798,438
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7299,153
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2538,857
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0789,370
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7999,196
KuantanMalaysia 14,9639,298
KuchingMalaysia 14,9609,297
KayesMali 8,0184,982
KeniebaMali 8,1435,060
KidalMali 8,8155,478
KitaMali 8,2795,144
KoutiaMali 8,6655,385
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4116,469
KisinevMoldova 8,6135,352
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8716,134
KhatgalMongolia 9,9116,159
KhovdMongolia 10,2276,355
KhujirtMongolia 10,2706,382
KhutagMongolia 9,9986,213
KenitraMorocco 7,1414,438
KalewaMyanmar 12,9738,062
KathaMyanmar 12,8507,985
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3898,942
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3988,326
KengtungMyanmar 13,1268,157
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6537,862
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3458,293
KathmanduNepal 12,4727,750
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7697,935
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8768,001
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1328,160
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0168,088
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8497,984
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9958,075
KanoNigeria 9,8616,128
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5046,528
KarasjokNorway 6,7724,208
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4003,977
KristiansandNorway 6,7454,192
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4744,023
KhasabOman 11,8667,373
KarachiPakistan 12,4257,721
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4197,718
KhanpurPakistan 12,1257,534
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0957,516
KororPalau 13,0528,111
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9604,946
KlodzkoPoland 7,6884,778
KoszalinPoland 7,4094,604
KrakowPoland 7,8894,902
KalakanRussia 9,1385,678
KaliningradRussia 7,5974,721
KamenskoeRussia 6,7764,211
KandalaksaRussia 7,1524,444
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3334,557
KazanRussia 8,6945,402
KemRussia 7,4004,599
KerchRussia 9,1235,669
KhabarovskRussia 9,2195,729
KirenskRussia 9,0145,602
KirovRussia 8,4285,237
KljuciRussia 7,4184,610
KolpasevRussia 9,0635,632
KorfRussia 6,9124,295
KostromaRussia 8,2235,110
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6764,149
KotlasRussia 8,0985,032
KrasnodarRussia 9,2865,771
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3835,830
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8505,500
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3375,802
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4614,015
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9705,574
KurganRussia 9,1475,684
KurskRussia 8,5615,320
KyraRussia 9,8266,106
KigaliRwanda 12,6747,876
KoldaSenegal 7,8234,861
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3435,185
KosiceSlovakia 8,0705,015
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0388,723
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2086,343
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6459,101
KadugliSudan 11,6187,220
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1536,930
KassalaSudan 11,7287,288
KhartoumSudan 11,4487,114
KostiSudan 11,6587,245
KalmarSweden 7,2594,511
KaresuandoSweden 6,7444,191
KarlstadSweden 6,9364,310
KristianstadSweden 7,1864,466
KamishliSyria 10,1076,280
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9288,655
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1068,766
Khon KaenThailand 13,5998,450
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9998,699
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7768,561
KairouanTunisia 8,2955,154
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8326,110
KarsTurkey 9,8786,138
KastamonuTurkey 9,3375,802
KayseriTurkey 9,6556,000
KonyaTurkey 9,5585,939
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3506,432
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1786,946
KinlossUk 6,1553,825
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7145,415
KievUkraine 8,4185,231
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9515,562
KirovogradUkraine 8,6525,377
KlepininoUkraine 8,9935,588
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7415,432
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0625,010
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7425,432
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 449279
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1331,325
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 414258
Keene, NhUsa 1,533952
Kenton, OhUsa 519323
Kenton, OkUsa 1,178732
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8821,170
Kimball, NeUsa 1,188738
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0053,110
Kingfisher, OkUsa 830516
Kinston, NcUsa 1,194742
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6591,652
Knoxville, TnUsa 703437
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7722,965
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2343,253
KabompoZambia 13,0278,095
KabweZambia 13,4478,356
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4468,356
KafirondaZambia 13,2898,258
KaomaZambia 13,1608,178
KasamaZambia 13,3718,309
KasempaZambia 13,1628,179
KawambwaZambia 13,1718,184
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7068,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -