Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5677,188
TiranaAlbania 8,5305,301
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8405,493
TebessaAlgeria 8,1715,077
TimimounAlgeria 7,9944,968
TindoufAlgeria 7,4244,614
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1825,084
TrelewArgentina 9,5795,953
TucumanArgentina 7,8634,886
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2539,479
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2539,478
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9448,665
TibooburraAustralia 15,1899,439
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1738,808
TshaneBotswana 13,5108,395
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3574,572
TarauacaBrazil 5,7093,548
TauaBrazil 7,1994,473
TefeBrazil 5,4693,399
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1585,069
TeresinaBrazil 6,9504,319
TiriosBrazil 5,4223,370
TorresBrazil 8,7595,443
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3173,926
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8384,871
TriunfoBrazil 7,5194,672
TucuruiBrazil 6,3623,953
TuriacuBrazil 6,4794,026
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2882,043
Terrace, BcCanada 3,2702,032
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6832,289
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7621,095
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,6961,675
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8501,149
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 932579
Timmins, OnCanada 1,173729
Tofino, BcCanada 2,9771,850
Toronto, OntarioCanada 966600
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 951591
Trenton, OnCanada 1,125699
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,538956
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,4481,521
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9355,552
TaiyuanChina 11,0836,887
TaoyuanChina 12,0927,514
TengchongChina 12,7217,905
TønderDenmark 6,9754,334
TylstrupDenmark 6,9014,289
TystofteDenmark 7,0884,405
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0031,866
TahrirEgypt 10,0636,254
TantaEgypt 10,0716,258
TallinEstonia 7,4494,629
TartuEstonia 7,6134,731
TampereFinland 7,2654,515
TurkuFinland 7,2694,517
ToulonFrance 7,5144,669
ToulouseFrance 7,1754,459
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3005,158
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3535,812
TchibanGabon 11,1496,928
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8606,127
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1534,445
TamaleGhana 9,2625,755
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7875,461
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9835,582
TimehriGuyana 4,8873,037
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8981,801
TelaHonduras 2,7111,685
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4598,985
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4598,985
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5299,650
TabrizIran 10,2586,375
TeheranIran 10,7156,658
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2066,342
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4355,242
TarvisioItaly 7,7814,835
TermoliItaly 8,1815,084
TorinoItaly 7,5114,667
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4954,657
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3045,160
TrevicoItaly 8,2645,135
TrevisoItaly 7,7524,817
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8474,877
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5044,663
TabouIvory Coast 9,0655,633
TadotsuJapan 10,6156,596
TakadaJapan 10,1296,294
TakamatsuJapan 10,5976,585
TakayamaJapan 10,2666,380
TanegashimaJapan 11,0886,890
TatenoJapan 10,1276,293
TateyamaJapan 10,2376,361
TokushimaJapan 10,5956,584
TokyoJapan 10,1796,326
TomakomaiJapan 9,4675,883
TottoriJapan 10,4786,511
ToyamaJapan 10,2186,350
ToyookaJapan 10,4456,491
TsuJapan 10,4346,484
TsurugaJapan 10,3726,446
TsuyamaJapan 10,5296,543
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7166,038
TripoliLebanon 10,0456,242
TobrukLibya 9,5275,920
TripoliLibya 8,7235,421
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5894,716
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4369,592
TolanaroMadagascar 15,6999,756
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3269,524
ThyoloMalawi 14,1328,782
TawauMalaysia 14,3298,904
TessalitMali 8,6625,383
TimbuktuMali 8,5685,324
TombMali 8,5735,327
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7404,810
TacubayaMexico 2,4531,524
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1131,313
TarialanMongolia 9,9876,206
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1166,286
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2256,354
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5046,527
TangierMorocco 7,1104,418
TarfayaMorocco 7,0104,356
TazaMorocco 7,3474,565
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2178,213
TaungooMyanmar 13,4308,345
ThandweMyanmar 13,4988,388
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7007,892
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8487,984
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8058,578
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1208,153
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0028,079
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9298,034
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8607,992
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0698,121
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5808,439
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5868,443
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4568,362
TahouaNiger 9,3855,832
TillaberyNiger 9,1205,667
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7036,651
TromsoNorway 6,5494,070
TrondheimNorway 6,5784,088
ThumraitOman 12,5987,828
TacnaPeru 6,7714,208
TarapotoPeru 5,3563,329
TrujilloPeru 5,4633,395
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2718,247
TorunPoland 7,6154,732
TimisoaraRomania 8,2875,149
TambovRussia 8,6855,397
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5736,570
TaraRussia 9,1415,680
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3015,158
TermezRussia 11,1156,907
TernejRussia 9,4825,892
TobolskRussia 8,9165,540
TomskRussia 9,2745,763
Tot’MaRussia 8,0915,028
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2045,098
TuapseRussia 9,3655,820
TuraRussia 8,3865,211
TurukhanskRussia 8,2505,127
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4737,130
TortosaSpain 7,2804,524
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5389,034
TokerSudan 11,5627,185
TartousSyria 10,0126,222
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0817,507
TaboraTanzania 13,1308,159
TakThailand 13,6208,464
TrangThailand 14,6409,097
TabligboTogo 9,6656,006
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6637,247
TunisTunisia 8,2235,110
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3566,436
TireeUk 6,0133,737
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3923,972
TernopilUkraine 8,2415,121
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9275,547
Talbotton, GaUsa 949590
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6372,881
Talladega, AlUsa 856532
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,181734
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,503934
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,183735
Taunton, MaUsa 1,599994
Tecumseh, NeUsa 511318
Temple, TxUsa 1,191740
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,137707
Thomasville, AlUsa 908564
Tiffin, OhUsa 589366
Toledo, IaUsa 336209
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 551343
Tooele, UtUsa 1,8881,173
Topeka, KsUsa 494307
Towanda, PaUsa 1,155718
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,262784
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,337831
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0651,283
Tulsa, OkUsa 666414
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 786488
Two Harbors, MnUsa 792492
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7336,669
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6132,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -