Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3947,081
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4997,146
JuninArgentina 8,8105,475
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1565,068
JacobinaBrazil 7,6404,748
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2894,529
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6954,782
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8584,883
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3985,218
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1991,367
JiuquanChina 11,1046,900
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3872,105
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9681,845
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9721,847
JoensuuFinland 7,4064,602
JokioinenFinland 7,3004,537
JyvskylFinland 7,2754,521
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9652,464
JulianehbGreenland 3,7652,340
JagdalpurIndia 13,3948,323
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8969,878
JerusalemIsrael 10,2366,361
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1361,948
JosNigeria 10,0506,245
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5393,442
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5513,449
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1017,520
JhelumPakistan 11,7347,292
JiwaniPakistan 12,2127,589
JuliacaPeru 6,5014,040
JakutskRussia 8,1255,049
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4565,876
JenisejskRussia 9,0665,634
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1295,673
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0295,611
JamestownSaint Helena 10,6646,627
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3697,065
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0107,463
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1768,809
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0384,374
JubaSudan 12,2557,615
JokkmokkSweden 6,7704,207
JönköpingSweden 7,0774,398
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0754,396
JendoubaTunisia 8,1475,062
JerbaTunisia 8,4685,262
JerseyUk 6,6284,119
JaltaUkraine 9,0905,649
Jackson, MsUsa 854531
Jackson, TnUsa 499310
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,298806
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7302,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -