Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4415,245
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3055,161
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5515,314
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3836,452
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6684,765
RosarioArgentina 8,6475,373
RichmondAustralia 14,6619,111
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1208,774
RecifeBrazil 7,7694,828
RemansoBrazil 7,3944,595
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0083,734
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5135,290
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4465,248
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6064,727
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2691,410
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,265786
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6261,010
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6271,011
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8692,404
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4911,548
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6941,053
RuoqiangChina 11,2256,975
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5832,227
RandersDenmark 6,9494,318
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9381,826
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9561,837
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7354,806
RumipambaEcuador 4,7062,924
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4076,467
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5226,538
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2806,388
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4283,373
RostockGermany 7,1944,471
RhodesGreece 9,4265,857
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3013,294
ReykhólarIceland 5,0233,122
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0403,132
RamsarIran 10,5686,567
RashtIran 10,4826,514
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2213,866
RadicofaniItaly 7,9124,916
Resia PassItaly 7,5774,708
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8894,902
RivoltoItaly 7,7844,837
Rolle PassItaly 7,6854,775
RomeItaly 8,0244,986
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0174,982
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8204,859
RumoiJapan 9,3465,807
RigaLatvia 7,6014,724
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6744,769
RodriguesMauritius 16,62310,329
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8406,115
RabatMorocco 7,1434,439
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6718,495
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9408,041
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2568,238
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4398,351
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8788,003
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7788,562
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9328,036
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7177,903
RivasNicaragua 3,2051,991
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1817,569
RebolyRussia 7,3594,573
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1195,667
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5407,171
RagaSudan 11,5117,153
RashadSudan 11,6477,238
RenkSudan 11,7847,323
RumbekSudan 11,9537,428
RanongThailand 14,3878,940
Roi EtThailand 13,6248,466
RizeTurkey 9,7116,034
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8636,750
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6835,396
RomnyUkraine 8,5245,297
RovnoUkraine 8,1845,086
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9117,401
RochaUruguay 9,0565,628
Racine, WiUsa 355221
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,085674
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,179732
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,181734
Reading, PaUsa 1,195743
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7291,696
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,6741,040
Redding, CaUsa 2,7261,694
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4781,540
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5351,575
Rensselaer, InUsa 277172
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,132703
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,132703
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 920572
Rochester, MnUsa 482300
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,082672
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 601373
Rockford, IlUsa 256159
Rockville, InUsa 256159
Rockwell City, IaUsa 475295
Rome, GaUsa 801498
Roseau, MnUsa 1,107688
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7511,709
Roswell, NmUsa 1,493928
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,205749
Rushville, IlUsa 8553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -