Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1866,951
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1746,944
MilianaAlgeria 7,6854,776
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1117,526
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6479,102
Malarg EArgentina 8,6525,376
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2875,771
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2745,763
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5775,330
MendozaArgentina 8,3915,214
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3885,212
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4975,280
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0868,753
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7999,196
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51310,262
MeekatharraAustralia 16,99410,560
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3349,529
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3299,525
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4189,581
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6739,739
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8829,248
MuharraqBahrain 11,5967,206
MinskBelarus 7,9974,970
MogilevBelarus 8,1085,039
MaunBotswana 13,3868,318
MacapaBrazil 5,9393,690
MacauBrazil 7,4004,599
MaceioBrazil 7,8474,876
MachadoBrazil 8,2395,120
ManausBrazil 5,6873,534
MarabaBrazil 6,5464,068
MaringaBrazil 8,0795,020
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9273,683
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8334,867
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6564,758
MonteiroBrazil 7,5984,722
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9094,915
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2684,517
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5924,718
MamfeCameroon 10,3836,452
MarouaCameroon 10,4476,492
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1581,962
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,331827
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,9031,183
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9612,462
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,2312,008
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9631,220
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,8481,770
Moncton, NbCanada 2,1551,339
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9701,224
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,483921
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,456905
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6691,037
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,450901
Morden, MbCanada 1,203748
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,036643
MoundouChad 10,7356,671
MatecanaColombia 4,1652,588
MoroniComoros 14,4678,990
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8244,862
MarstalDenmark 7,0694,393
Melville HallDominica 3,8882,416
MichesDominican Republic 3,0781,913
MocaDominican Republic 2,9521,834
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9111,809
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8391,764
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0481,894
MilagroEcuador 4,8012,984
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7866,081
MinyaEgypt 10,2806,388
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4826,514
MassawaEritrea 11,9207,407
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7793,591
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1944,470
MarseilleFrance 7,4464,627
MontpellierFrance 7,3534,569
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4193,368
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4255,235
MakokouGabon 11,0596,872
MayumbaGabon 11,1586,934
MitzicGabon 10,9316,792
MkamboGabon 11,1166,907
MoandaGabon 11,2456,988
MouilaGabon 11,0786,884
MagdeburgGermany 7,2964,534
MunichGermany 7,5514,693
MünsterGermany 7,0784,399
MethoniGreece 8,9935,588
MilosGreece 9,1765,702
MitiliniGreece 9,1215,668
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1155,664
MacentaGuinea 8,5925,339
MamouGuinea 8,2435,122
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8324,867
MiskolcHungary 8,0845,024
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9328,657
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2177,592
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2288,220
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6998,513
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2018,825
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7988,574
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0909,377
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9328,658
MashhadIran 10,9846,826
Malin HeadIreland 6,0313,748
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8344,868
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4155,229
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4895,275
MilanItaly 7,5834,712
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5364,683
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9074,914
ManIvory Coast 8,8425,494
MaebashiJapan 10,1516,308
MaizuruJapan 10,4286,480
MakurazakiJapan 11,0696,878
MatsueJapan 10,5376,548
MatsumotoJapan 10,2216,352
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7036,651
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5417,172
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2756,385
MishimaJapan 10,2756,385
MitoJapan 10,0796,264
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3346,422
MiyakoJapan 9,7106,034
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9367,417
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9876,827
MiyazakiJapan 10,9516,805
MombetsuJapan 9,2265,733
MoriokaJapan 9,7466,057
MuroranJapan 9,5235,918
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6916,643
MutsuJapan 9,6035,967
Ma’AnJordan 10,4176,473
MafraqJordan 10,2536,371
MombasaKenya 13,5838,440
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3728,931
MaseruLesotho 14,2928,881
MonroviaLiberia 8,6815,394
MisratahLibya 8,8835,520
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0139,329
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9969,319
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5699,675
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1739,429
MakhangaMalawi 14,1528,794
MangochiMalawi 14,0158,709
MwmosaMalawi 14,1588,798
MzimbaMalawi 13,6988,512
MzuzuMalawi 13,7008,513
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1529,416
MersingMalaysia 15,0899,376
MiriMalaysia 14,5109,017
MaleMaldives 14,8219,210
MenakaMali 9,0665,634
MoptiMali 8,6335,364
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2276,355
MazatlanMexico 2,4191,503
MeridaMexico 2,1191,317
Mexico CityMexico 2,4531,524
MonterreyMexico 1,8591,155
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4971,551
MaantyMongolia 10,1556,310
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3416,426
MatadMongolia 9,9966,212
MurenMongolia 9,9996,213
MarrakechMorocco 7,1894,467
MeknesMorocco 7,2494,505
MideltMorocco 7,3844,588
MaputoMozambique 14,5319,030
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5009,010
MandalayMyanmar 13,0948,137
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2248,217
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1178,773
MindatMyanmar 13,1778,189
MonywaMyanmar 13,0898,134
MyeikMyanmar 14,1178,773
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7067,896
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0314,369
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1198,153
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0398,103
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3258,280
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4428,353
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1161,936
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1451,955
MagariaNiger 9,8226,104
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0576,249
MaradiNiger 9,6395,990
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2486,368
MakurdiNigeria 10,1746,322
MinnaNigeria 9,8716,134
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8986,772
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5704,083
MajisOman 12,0577,492
MasirahOman 12,5377,791
Muscat  Oman 12,2187,592
MultanPakistan 11,9777,443
MurreePakistan 11,6217,221
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2508,234
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5394,685
MoyobambaPeru 5,2903,287
MactanPhilippines 13,4168,337
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1528,173
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5774,087
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3357,044
MagadanRussia 7,6304,741
MahackalaRussia 9,8466,119
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1894,468
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1894,467
MarkovoRussia 6,4754,024
MinusinskRussia 9,5935,961
MogocaRussia 9,2095,723
MoscowRussia 8,2715,140
MurmanskRussia 7,0344,371
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1486,927
MatamSenegal 7,7824,836
MogadishuSomalia 13,5058,392
MadridSpain 7,0104,356
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0044,353
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6024,724
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1614,450
MelillaSpain 7,3624,575
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3694,579
MalakalSudan 11,8807,383
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4358,970
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3704,580
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3708,308
Mae SariangThailand 13,4948,385
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6488,481
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5478,418
MalatyaTurkey 9,8206,102
MersinTurkey 9,7756,075
MuglaTurkey 9,3765,826
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4163,987
ManstonUk 6,7394,188
MeloUruguay 8,8495,499
MercedesUruguay 8,7825,457
MontevideoUruguay 9,0155,602
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 991616
Madison, FlUsa 1,184736
Madison, InUsa 443275
Madison, NeUsa 628390
Madison, WisconsinUsa 353219
Manhattan, KsUsa 611380
Manitowoc, WiUsa 494307
Marble Hill, MoUsa 300186
Marengo, IlUsa 238148
Marion, InUsa 356221
Marion, NcUsa 830516
Marquette, MichiganUsa 753468
Marshall, TxUsa 917570
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,035643
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9203,057
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 697433
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1141,314
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 247153
Mcminnville, TnUsa 607377
Mcpherson, KsUsa 685426
Medford, WiUsa 572356
Mellette, SdUsa 923574
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 550342
Mena, ArUsa 658409
Meridian, MississippiUsa 860534
Mexia, TxUsa 1,094680
Mexico, MoUsa 205127
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8191,130
Midland, TxUsa 1,414879
Milan, MnUsa 742461
Milbank, SdUsa 794494
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,468912
Milford, DeUsa 1,290802
Milledgeville, GaUsa 998620
Millen, GaUsa 1,076669
Millport, OhUsa 769478
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,598993
Milwaukee, WiUsa 372231
Minden, NeUsa 769478
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 604375
Minonk, IlUsa 13081
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0801,293
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,048651
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 167104
Monmouth, IlUsa 14087
Monroe, NcUsa 996619
Montevideo, MnUsa 742461
Montgomery AlUsa 915569
Montrose, CoUsa 1,569975
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,276793
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,273791
Morganton, NcUsa 830516
Moro, OrUsa 2,5851,606
Morris, MnUsa 826513
Morrison, IlUsa 201125
Mount Airy, NcUsa 851529
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 671417
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 166103
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 607377
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,6091,000
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 239148
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 560348
Muskegon, MiUsa 470292
Muskogee, OkUsa 667415
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9792,472
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7362,321
MaracayVenezuela 3,9752,470
MaturinVenezuela 4,2812,660
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8492,392
MeridaVenezuela 3,9592,460
MagoyeZambia 13,4798,376
MansaZambia 13,2448,230
MbalaZambia 13,2888,258
MfuweZambia 13,6568,486
MisamfuZambia 13,3738,310
MonguZambia 13,0508,110
MpikaZambia 13,5178,400
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7368,536
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5048,391
MumbwaZambia 13,3808,315
MwinilungaZambia 12,9188,027
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0268,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -