Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4537,117
ChlefAlgeria 7,6244,738
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0054,974
CeresArgentina 8,2935,153
ChamicalArgentina 8,1985,095
ChepesArgentina 8,2915,152
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7986,089
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5865,336
CórdobaArgentina 8,3645,197
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3735,203
CorrientesArgentina 8,1675,075
CairnsAustralia 14,1018,762
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8739,242
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24510,716
CedunaAustralia 16,0329,963
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6609,110
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7959,194
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9719,303
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1108,768
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2968,884
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,23510,088
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0808,128
CharnocksBarbados 4,2242,625
CotonouBenin 9,7566,063
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4525,252
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5865,336
CabroboBrazil 7,4904,654
CaceresBrazil 7,0734,396
CaetiteBrazil 7,7494,815
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6294,741
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6574,758
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1205,046
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3575,193
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2864,528
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1325,054
CaparaoBrazil 8,3745,204
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7544,818
CaratingaBrazil 8,2935,153
CaravelasBrazil 8,2935,153
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6764,770
CarolinaBrazil 6,8344,247
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3105,164
CataguasesBrazil 8,4035,221
CatalaoBrazil 7,7984,846
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0184,982
CaxiasBrazil 6,8944,284
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6725,389
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5354,682
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3865,211
ChapecoBrazil 8,4065,223
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7564,198
CipoBrazil 7,7664,826
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8014,226
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1455,061
CordeiroBrazil 8,4815,270
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5594,697
CorumbaBrazil 7,3834,588
CoximBrazil 7,4594,635
CrateusBrazil 7,1104,418
CuiabaBrazil 7,1024,414
CuritibaBrazil 8,4085,225
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2261,383
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3592,087
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9531,835
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4532,146
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4572,148
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7281,695
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9012,424
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1881,981
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3812,101
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8951,799
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4001,491
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6091,000
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0801,293
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2761,414
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2771,415
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9711,846
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1161,315
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5951,612
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7431,083
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4591,528
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1031,307
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7472,329
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6072,241
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2021,368
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,171728
Comox, BcCanada 2,9231,817
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1151,936
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7251,693
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1171,316
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2821,418
ChicoChile 9,7976,088
ChillanChile 8,7125,414
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7115,413
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7674,826
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6656,006
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5555,316
ChangchunChina 10,0406,239
ChangduChina 12,0697,500
ChangshaChina 12,0677,499
ChengduChina 12,0227,471
ChongqingChina 12,1007,519
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9662,465
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9414,934
CamagueyCuba 2,3641,469
CasablancaCuba 2,0051,246
ChebCzech Republic 7,4734,644
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1254,428
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9681,844
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9851,855
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0031,866
CanarEcuador 4,8643,023
CairoEgypt 10,1546,310
CaenFrance 6,7424,190
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0114,356
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4273,372
CocobeachGabon 10,7526,681
CologneGermany 7,0994,412
ChiosGreece 9,1505,686
CorfuGreece 8,6675,386
ConakryGuinea 8,1695,076
CatacamasHonduras 2,8191,752
CholutecaHonduras 2,9801,852
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0358,722
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7577,928
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7577,928
ChahbaharIran 12,1447,546
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9953,726
ClonesIreland 6,0853,781
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0103,735
CorkIreland 6,1003,791
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1023,792
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9784,958
CameriItaly 7,5394,685
CampobassoItaly 8,1905,089
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9764,957
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0184,983
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9034,911
Cape MeleItaly 7,6084,728
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3405,182
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5095,288
CerviaItaly 7,8554,881
CiampinoItaly 8,0394,996
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7564,820
Cisa PassItaly 7,6884,778
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9754,956
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6894,778
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5705,326
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5315,302
ChibaJapan 10,1696,319
ChichibuJapan 10,1886,331
ChichijimaJapan 10,8086,716
ChoshiJapan 10,1166,286
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0776,262
ChilekaMalawi 14,0798,749
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8498,606
ChitipaMalawi 13,5108,395
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9371,204
ComitanMexico 2,6491,646
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7837,322
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9266,168
ChoirMongolia 10,2346,359
CasablancaMorocco 7,1014,413
ChindeMozambique 14,4038,950
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9888,692
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6938,509
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3168,275
CondegaNicaragua 2,9831,853
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5429,037
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0206,848
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5386,548
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6926,644
ChhorPakistan 12,4357,727
ChitralPakistan 11,3787,071
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1575,069
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8204,860
CajamarcaPeru 5,3733,339
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2863,285
ChiclayoPeru 5,3063,297
ChimbotePeru 5,5903,474
CuzcoPeru 6,2393,877
CzestochowaPoland 7,7984,846
CoimbraPortugal 6,6694,144
CalafatRomania 8,5195,294
CeahlauRomania 8,4515,252
ClujRomania 8,3415,183
ConstantaRomania 8,8225,482
CraiovaRomania 8,5475,311
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8904,281
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8744,893
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7994,225
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8963,664
Cape UelenRussia 5,5613,456
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1665,696
CaraRussia 8,9195,542
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4425,246
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4524,009
ChitaRussia 9,5375,927
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5275,920
CokurdahRussia 6,8824,276
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7625,445
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8088,581
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1906,332
CaceresSpain 6,8624,264
CadizSpain 7,0324,370
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0694,392
CordobaSpain 7,0664,391
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6979,133
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6858,504
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0338,720
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4148,336
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2698,246
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9758,684
ChumphonThailand 14,3218,899
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0235,607
CorumTurkey 9,4695,884
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8216,724
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0556,870
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4444,004
CernovcyUkraine 8,3445,185
ChernigovUkraine 8,3635,197
CarrascoUruguay 9,0215,606
ColoniaUruguay 8,9155,540
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4662,154
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 341212
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,205749
Camden, ScUsa 1,040646
Canton, NyUsa 1,347837
Cantonnw, SdUsa 671417
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,375854
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9241,196
Carlinville, IlUsa 8150
Casper, WyUsa 1,408875
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7501,709
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,051653
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,061659
Charles City, IaUsa 417259
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,200746
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,190740
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 746464
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 959596
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,018633
Chaska, MnUsa 609379
Chattanooga, TnUsa 696432
Chazy, NyUsa 1,497930
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,514941
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,070665
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,035643
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,256781
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 274170
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 282175
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7111,685
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 685426
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,277793
Cincinnati, KyUsa 469292
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 479298
Circleville, OhUsa 604375
Clarinda, IaUsa 437272
Clark, SdUsa 859534
Clarksdale, MsUsa 673418
Clarksville, TnUsa 424263
Clayton, NmUsa 1,213754
Cleveland, OhioUsa 703437
Clinton, IaUsa 222138
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4353,377
Coldwater, MiUsa 475295
College Park, MdUsa 1,126700
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,270789
Columbia, MoUsa 232144
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,036644
Columbus, GaUsa 361224
Columbus, InUsa 361224
Columbus, KsUsa 548341
Columbus, OhioUsa 606377
Conception, MoUsa 426265
Concordia, KansasUsa 656407
Conway, ArUsa 583362
Conway, ScUsa 1,182734
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,291802
Corning, ArUsa 453282
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,470914
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,524947
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,053655
Cortland, NyUsa 1,185736
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7631,717
Covington, LaUsa 1,001622
Covington, TnUsa 445276
Crete, NeUsa 602374
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,551964
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3056,404
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3056,404
CaracasVenezuela 3,9942,482
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4082,739
CoroVenezuela 3,7542,333
ChipataZambia 13,7308,532
ChomaZambia 13,4908,383
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1838,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -