Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2847,012
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2825,146
HuamboAngola 12,2537,614
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6789,742
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3049,510
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3199,520
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4949,006
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1783,218
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9572,459
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2231,382
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2291,385
Hamilton, OnCanada 908564
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6721,661
Harrow, OnCanada 637396
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9111,809
Hope, BcCanada 2,6741,662
HaikouChina 13,0218,091
HailarChina 9,6726,010
HamiChina 10,8006,711
HetanChina 11,3777,070
HavanaCuba 2,0231,257
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0861,918
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1341,947
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9441,830
HelwanEgypt 10,1706,320
HurguadaEgypt 10,5506,556
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8283,621
HelsinkiFinland 7,3944,595
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3984,597
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3365,180
HamburgGermany 7,1144,421
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1134,420
HannoverGermany 7,1674,454
HelgolandGermany 6,9644,328
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5394,685
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3325,799
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7332,320
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5164,049
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6574,136
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3623,332
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5168,399
HaifaIsrael 10,1416,302
HaboroJapan 9,3055,782
HachijojimaJapan 10,4106,469
HachinoheJapan 9,6555,999
HagiJapan 10,7156,658
HakodateJapan 9,5785,952
HamadaJapan 10,6376,610
HamamatsuJapan 10,3716,445
HikoneJapan 10,3986,462
HimejiJapan 10,5186,536
HiradoJapan 10,9016,774
HirooJapan 9,4075,846
HiroshimaJapan 10,6666,628
HitaJapan 10,8426,737
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9566,808
HunLibya 9,1825,706
HomboriMali 8,7795,455
HomalinMyanmar 12,7847,944
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6558,485
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3788,313
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5148,398
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5258,404
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8658,616
HororataNew Zealand 13,4958,386
HyderabadPakistan 12,4097,711
HuanucoPeru 5,7243,557
HelPoland 7,5184,672
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2155,726
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6235,358
HatangaRussia 7,5254,676
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8344,868
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6716,631
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0016,836
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9584,945
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3827,694
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6076,591
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1786,325
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8079,201
HalaibSudan 11,1626,936
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6857,261
HudeibaSudan 11,3807,071
HaparandaSweden 6,9764,335
HarnosandSweden 6,9464,316
HamaSyria 10,0406,239
HassakahSyria 10,1336,297
Hua HinThailand 14,0798,749
HakkariTurkey 10,1876,330
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5204,052
HersonUkraine 8,8285,486
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3175,168
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,333828
Hanover, NhUsa 1,549963
Harrisburg, IlUsa 239148
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,118695
Hart, MiUsa 554344
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,467912
Hartington, NeUsa 673418
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,038645
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,132703
Hays, KsUsa 780485
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8161,750
Hebron, NeUsa 681423
Helena, MtUsa 1,9181,192
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,052654
Henderson, NcUsa 1,140709
Hendersonville, NcUsa 898558
Hermit, CoUsa 1,483922
Hernando, MsUsa 576358
Highland Home, AlUsa 959596
Highmore, SdUsa 923574
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,276793
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14087
Hillsdale, MiUsa 475295
Holly, CoUsa 1,060659
Homer, AkUsa 4,7062,924
Hoopeston, IlUsa 205127
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 411256
Horton, KsUsa 473294
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,132703
Hot Springs, VaUsa 892554
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 654406
Houma, LaUsa 1,159720
Houston, TexasUsa 1,217756
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 667415
Huntsville, AlUsa 660410
Huron, SdUsa 834518
HanoiVietnam 13,0328,098
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1098,767
HarareZimbabwe 13,9078,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -