Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2596,375
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2638,863
ParanaArgentina 8,5415,308
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4585,256
PehuajoArgentina 8,9135,538
PergaminoArgentina 8,7545,440
PigeArgentina 9,0775,640
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4115,227
PosadasArgentina 8,2775,143
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0314,991
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3575,193
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0265,609
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,52210,888
Port HedlandAustralia 16,53010,272
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4503,387
ParakouBenin 9,5625,942
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7564,820
ParacatuBrazil 7,7724,830
ParanaBrazil 7,2844,527
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4575,255
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7624,823
ParintinsBrazil 5,8253,620
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8534,259
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5265,298
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9204,922
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3314,555
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6444,750
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0084,977
PeixeBrazil 7,1964,471
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4844,650
PicosBrazil 7,2154,483
PiraiBrazil 8,4445,247
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5224,674
PompeuBrazil 8,0675,013
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8104,853
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0203,741
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3955,217
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0503,759
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7545,440
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0704,393
PosseBrazil 7,5164,671
PlevenBulgaria 8,6615,382
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7665,448
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0828,750
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6891,671
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1611,965
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5431,580
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,224760
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,067663
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,273791
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9191,814
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5951,613
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1121,934
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,277793
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8871,172
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8841,792
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3842,103
Princeton, BcCanada 1,579981
ParronChile 8,4945,278
Puerto AysenChile 9,6515,998
Puerto MonttChile 9,2155,726
Punta ArenasChile 10,5056,528
PingbianChina 11,7297,289
PeralesColombia 4,2262,626
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3822,723
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3782,099
PragueCzech Republic 7,5784,709
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0071,869
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9961,862
PoloDominican Republic 3,0281,882
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9161,812
PichilingueEcuador 4,6942,917
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6652,899
PuyoEcuador 4,7762,968
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1066,280
ParisFrance 6,9394,312
PerpignanFrance 7,3304,555
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,14711,277
Port-GentilGabon 10,8026,713
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5482,826
PotsdamGermany 7,3614,575
PatrasGreece 8,8865,522
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1902,604
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8982,422
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8122,369
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9401,827
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8211,753
PecsHungary 8,0945,030
PambanIndia 14,4248,963
PuneIndia 13,2958,261
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5469,661
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1579,418
PadovaItaly 7,7494,816
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6474,752
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3455,186
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3265,174
PantelleriaItaly 8,3455,186
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6914,780
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9754,956
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9464,938
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0995,033
PiacenzaItaly 7,6474,752
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7704,829
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8414,872
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1255,049
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3305,176
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0414,997
PrizziItaly 8,3815,208
PakseLaos 13,6738,496
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8699,240
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,22210,081
PlaisanceMauritius 16,25810,103
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3197,034
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4205,233
PatheinMyanmar 13,6848,503
PutaoMyanmar 12,4897,761
PyiMyanmar 13,4558,361
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7057,895
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8838,005
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0578,114
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8367,976
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9501,833
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2556,373
PohangNorth Korea 10,6506,618
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5046,528
PadidanPakistan 12,2457,609
PanjgurPakistan 12,1017,520
ParachinarPakistan 11,5517,178
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2557,616
PeshawarPakistan 11,5737,191
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4518,359
PilarParaguay 8,1285,051
PiscoPeru 6,1433,817
PiuraPeru 5,1173,180
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2313,872
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7428,539
PoznanPoland 7,5654,701
PrzemyslPoland 8,0695,014
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7204,176
PortalegrePortugal 6,7924,221
Porto Portugal 6,6054,104
PavelecRussia 8,5145,291
PecoraRussia 7,9834,961
PermRussia 8,6785,393
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7574,821
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6424,749
PjatigorskRussia 9,5545,937
PoronajskRussia 8,8145,477
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1505,686
Providenja BayRussia 5,7583,578
PskovRussia 7,7274,802
PodorSenegal 7,5714,704
PopradSlovakia 7,9874,963
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3828,937
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1488,792
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5164,671
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5739,056
Port SudanSudan 11,4287,101
ParamariboSuriname 5,1473,198
PiteňSweden 6,9124,295
PalmyraSyria 10,1766,324
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8835,520
PhetchabunThailand 13,6348,473
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6118,458
PhraeThailand 13,4668,368
PhuketThailand 14,6219,086
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5949,069
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8918,632
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1638,801
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3162,682
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4484,007
PoltavaUkraine 8,6735,390
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7975,466
PradoUruguay 9,0165,603
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0785,641
Palestine, IlUsa 205127
Pana, IlUsa 10465
Paoli, InUsa 361224
Paris, IlUsa 170106
Park Rapids, MnUsa 869540
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,079671
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,441896
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 867539
Pawhuska, OkUsa 665413
Pawnee City, NeUsa 511318
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4211,505
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,089676
Peoria, IlUsa 7949
Perry, OkUsa 757471
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,256781
Philo, OhUsa 681423
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0871,297
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 980609
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 666414
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 842523
Pipestone, MnUsa 686426
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 832517
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,356842
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6291,012
Pocahontas, ArUsa 453282
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9051,184
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 842523
Pontiac, IlUsa 14087
Pontotoc, MsUsa 646401
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7611,716
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,176731
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,272790
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7611,716
Portage, WiUsa 452281
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6761,042
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7121,685
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 352219
Prescott, ArUsa 718446
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3181,441
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,229764
Princeton, InUsa 282175
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,570976
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,264785
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4382,758
PetaukeZambia 13,6708,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -