Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3907,078
BustAfghanistan 11,6327,228
BatnaAlgeria 8,0194,983
BecharAlgeria 7,6514,754
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8654,887
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7454,813
BiskraAlgeria 8,0404,996
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5695,325
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7157,280
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8617,371
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8637,372
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9307,413
ByrdAntarctica 13,4728,372
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2015,718
BarilocheArgentina 9,2225,731
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9015,531
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8869,250
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1328,782
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0729,987
BrestBelarus 7,9434,936
BrusselsBelgium 6,9524,320
Belize CityBelize 2,5041,556
BeninBenin 9,7566,063
BohiconBenin 9,6716,010
BermudaBermuda 2,4151,501
BageBrazil 8,7525,439
BambuiBrazil 8,0815,022
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3265,174
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3904,592
BarcelosBrazil 5,3223,307
BarraBrazil 7,4504,630
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8174,236
BarreirasBrazil 7,4264,614
BelémBrazil 6,2443,880
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1965,093
BelterraBrazil 5,9323,686
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2124,481
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6615,382
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6284,740
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5764,708
BrevesBrazil 6,1293,809
BurgasBulgaria 8,8965,528
BurundiBurundi 12,7117,898
BatouriCameroon 10,8996,773
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7691,099
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6751,662
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7311,697
Banff, AbCanada 2,3271,446
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,153716
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9431,829
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1141,314
Bissett, MbCanada 1,303810
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6051,619
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,223760
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3802,101
Brandon, MbCanada 1,349839
Broadview, SkCanada 1,512940
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4542,146
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1561,961
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3782,099
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1041,929
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3932,109
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2476,989
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1426,924
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7256,043
BeijingChina 10,7366,671
BarranquillaColombia 3,5682,217
Benito SalasColombia 4,3762,719
BogotáColombia 4,2352,632
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7814,835
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9037,397
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7837,322
BaniDominican Republic 3,0651,905
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0271,881
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0631,903
BahariyaEgypt 10,1406,301
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2216,351
BiarritzFrance 6,9834,339
BordeauxFrance 6,9644,328
BrestFrance 6,5234,053
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9475,560
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9455,559
BitamGabon 10,8326,731
BanjulGambia 7,6474,752
BerlinGermany 7,3694,579
BrockenGermany 7,2614,512
BokeGuinea 7,9714,953
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8414,872
BudapestHungary 8,0304,990
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0455,000
BangaloreIndia 13,9878,692
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6048,454
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3028,266
BikanerIndia 12,2597,618
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9239,273
BabolsarIran 10,6706,631
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7717,314
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4606,500
Bandar LengehIran 11,7717,315
BirjandIran 11,3157,032
BushehrIran 11,3447,049
BaghdadIraq 10,6126,594
BasraIraq 11,0426,861
BelmulletIreland 5,9133,674
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0893,784
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3555,192
BergamoItaly 7,5964,720
BolognaItaly 7,7724,829
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6464,751
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4115,227
BrindisiItaly 8,4665,261
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1975,715
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0265,609
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2396,362
BeirutLebanon 10,0826,265
BenghaziLibya 9,2635,756
BirzaiLithuania 7,6924,780
BitolaMacedonia 8,6495,375
BlantyreMalawi 14,0798,749
BvumbweMalawi 14,1048,764
BintuluMalaysia 14,6689,115
BamakoMali 8,4325,240
Bko-SMali 8,4445,247
BougounMali 8,5605,319
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2914,531
BaitagMongolia 10,4386,486
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0376,237
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0036,216
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1046,278
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2256,354
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3796,450
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0136,222
BulganMongolia 10,0526,246
BhamawMyanmar 12,8307,973
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7488,543
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0778,126
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1731,972
BilmaNiger 9,7296,046
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4645,881
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2803,902
BergenNorway 6,4954,036
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4974,037
BjornoyaNorway 6,2753,900
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5284,056
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5424,065
BadinPakistan 12,5037,769
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0477,486
BalakotPakistan 11,5697,189
BarkhanPakistan 11,9677,437
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6032,239
BascoPhilippines 12,5217,781
BialystokPoland 7,8444,874
BejaPortugal 6,8294,244
BragancaPortugal 6,7064,167
BistritaRomania 8,3645,198
BucharestRomania 8,6575,379
BajkitRussia 8,6965,404
BarabinskRussia 9,3545,813
BarnaulRussia 9,6075,970
BerezovoRussia 8,2515,127
BiserRussia 8,6875,398
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3315,798
BogdarinRussia 9,2765,764
BogucanyRussia 9,0545,626
BomnakRussia 8,8535,502
BorRussia 8,7205,419
BorzjaRussia 9,6365,988
BratskRussia 9,2525,749
BelgradeSerbia 8,3135,166
BoSierra Leone 8,4405,245
BontheSierra Leone 8,4075,224
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8764,894
BerberaSomalia 12,7457,920
BusanSouth Korea 10,7566,684
BadajozSpain 6,8584,262
BarcelonaSpain 7,3624,575
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8994,287
BabanusaSudan 11,4487,114
BaselSwitzerland 7,3444,563
BernSwitzerland 7,3784,585
BangkokThailand 13,9428,664
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9208,650
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5828,440
BizerteTunisia 8,1645,073
BalikesirTurkey 9,1545,688
BursaTurkey 9,1745,701
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9326,793
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0613,767
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1263,807
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1253,806
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4954,036
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5724,084
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6764,149
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5931,611
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,282797
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,145712
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0173,117
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0173,117
Batesville, MsUsa 667415
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,067663
Beaver City, NeUsa 836520
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 807501
Bedford, MaUsa 1,607998
Beeville, TxUsa 1,472915
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 279173
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7591,715
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2653,272
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,549963
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7512,953
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4402,759
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 556345
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6371,017
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,199745
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 772479
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4691,534
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,148714
Blacksburg, VaUsa 887552
Blackville, ScUsa 1,072666
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7571,713
Blakely, GaUsa 1,098682
Block Island, RiUsa 1,432890
Boerne, TxUsa 1,385861
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2001,367
Booneville, MsUsa 607377
Boonton, NjUsa 1,321821
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,605998
Bowler, WiUsa 562349
Bowling Green, KyUsa 482300
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14087
Brenham, TxUsa 1,238769
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,428887
Brinkley, ArUsa 578359
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 771479
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,063661
Brodhead, WiUsa 296184
Broken Bow, NeUsa 852530
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 890553
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7111,063
Brunswick, MoUsa 280174
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1911,361
Buckhannon, WvUsa 845525
Bucyrus, OhUsa 601374
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 994618
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,025637
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 851529
Burlington, IowaUsa 12980
Burlington, VtUsa 1,470914
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4281,509
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0156,845
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1572,583
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9052,426
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8318,595
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8408,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -