Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1075,038
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2045,098
EsquelArgentina 9,4155,850
EzeizaArgentina 8,9235,545
East SaleAustralia 15,1649,423
Esperance (po)Australia 17,11610,636
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11510,635
EssendonAustralia 15,3319,527
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4725,265
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7445,434
EspinosaBrazil 7,8184,858
Earlton, OnCanada 1,173729
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3121,437
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3251,445
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3231,443
Edson, AbCanada 2,4931,549
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,1531,959
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4661,532
Estevan, SkCanada 1,447899
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,3102,057
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4492,765
ErlianChina 10,4556,497
El CaranoColombia 4,0402,511
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2854,527
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9541,836
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1001,927
El ArishEgypt 10,2226,352
El TorEgypt 10,4556,497
ErfurtGermany 7,3324,556
EssenGermany 7,0744,396
EsfahanIran 11,0416,861
EilatIsrael 10,4206,475
EsashiJapan 9,6045,968
EldoretKenya 12,8878,008
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1076,281
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0554,384
EeldeNetherlands 6,9524,320
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4668,368
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,0561,899
EnuguNigeria 10,1846,328
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2735,141
EvoraPortugal 6,7964,223
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4555,875
EkimcanRussia 8,8745,514
Elat’MaRussia 8,5085,287
ElistaRussia 9,3965,839
ErbogacenRussia 8,6375,367
EssejRussia 7,9104,915
Ed DueimSudan 11,5657,187
El FasherSudan 11,0786,884
El GeneinaSudan 10,8686,753
El ObeidSudan 11,4817,134
El ShowakSudan 11,7777,318
En NahudSudan 11,3857,075
EdirneTurkey 8,9105,537
ErzincanTurkey 9,7816,078
ErzurumTurkey 9,8416,115
EskisehirTurkey 9,2935,775
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6506,618
EntebbeUganda 12,7027,893
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2343,874
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2753,899
East Tawas, MiUsa 717446
Eastman, GaUsa 1,089677
Eastport, MeUsa 1,9571,216
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,351839
El Dorado, KsUsa 644400
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,7321,076
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 880547
Elko, NvUsa 2,1781,354
Ellsworth, KsUsa 695432
Elmira, NyUsa 1,123698
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,1221,319
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,509938
Erie, PaUsa 855531
Eskridge, KsUsa 527327
Eugene, OrUsa 2,7611,716
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 516321
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,8761,787
Eureka, SdUsa 1,051653
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,7701,100
Evansville, InUsa 304189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -