Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0119,328
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,85110,471
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5339,031
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7058,516
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85610,475
WoomeraAustralia 15,7209,769
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4319,589
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2641,407
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 886550
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4782,161
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8242,376
Wiarton, OnCanada 900560
Windsor, OnCanada 642399
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,240770
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,7031,058
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7162,309
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5634,079
WajimaJapan 10,1706,320
WakamatsuJapan 10,0096,220
WakayamaJapan 10,5496,555
WakkanaiJapan 9,2135,725
WajirKenya 13,1508,172
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8107,960
WindhoekNamibia 13,0158,088
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8597,991
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8257,969
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9238,031
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0938,136
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8838,005
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9438,043
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9738,062
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9248,031
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9458,044
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0768,125
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,987
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9548,050
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9278,033
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5208,401
WintonNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9418,042
WarsawPoland 7,8004,847
WroclawPoland 7,6584,759
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4246,478
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6147,217
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8456,739
WauSudan 11,7527,303
WaddingtonUk 6,5334,060
Waco, TxUsa 1,136706
Wake IslandUsa 9,7146,036
Wakeeney, KsUsa 865537
Wakefield, NeUsa 628390
Walhalla, ScUsa 845525
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,3851,482
Walnut, IlUsa 222138
Warren, OhUsa 769478
Warren, PaUsa 949590
Warrenton, MoUsa 14087
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,120696
Washington, IaUsa 202126
Washington, InUsa 280174
Water Valley, MsUsa 667415
Watertown, NyUsa 1,238769
Watertown, SdUsa 798496
Watertown, WiUsa 344214
Wauseon, OhUsa 522325
Waverly, OhUsa 611380
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,196743
Waynesboro, MsUsa 894556
Waynesboro, TnUsa 583362
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,065662
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 709441
Wellsburg, WvUsa 766476
West Chester, PaUsa 1,191740
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7401,082
West Point, GaUsa 897558
West Point, NyUsa 1,356842
White Hall, IlUsa 11169
Whitestown, InUsa 341212
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,008626
Wichita, KansasUsa 695432
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4661,533
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,211753
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,178732
Williamson, WvUsa 726451
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,112691
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,415880
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,191740
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,229764
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,247775
Windsor, IlUsa 14087
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 716445
Winnebago, MnUsa 543337
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,3451,457
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 842523
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,040646
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9061,184
Winthrop College, ScUsa 968602
Woodstock, VaUsa 994618
Wooster, OhUsa 689428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -