Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Il with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7416,675
UaupesBrazil 5,0043,110
UbatubaBrazil 8,4525,252
UberabaBrazil 7,9474,938
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5291,572
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6966,646
UpernavikGreenland 4,0762,533
UummannaqGreenland 4,0282,503
UdineItaly 7,7894,840
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2945,154
UenoJapan 10,4506,494
UnzendakeJapan 10,9296,791
UrakawaJapan 9,4465,870
UshibukaJapan 10,9926,830
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0966,274
UwajimaJapan 10,7726,694
UkmergeLithuania 7,7614,823
UtenaLithuania 7,7804,835
UlaangomMongolia 10,0286,231
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0986,275
UlgiiMongolia 10,1266,293
UliastaiMongolia 10,2346,360
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1156,286
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0946,272
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4436,490
UfaRussia 8,9935,588
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9394,312
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6626,004
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3464,565
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4695,884
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8474,876
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3324,556
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1435,060
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8004,225
Umm BeninSudan 11,7597,307
UmeňSweden 6,9644,327
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6828,502
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4988,388
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5238,403
UrfaTurkey 9,9726,197
UsakTurkey 9,3175,790
Uman’Ukraine 8,5355,303
UzgorodUkraine 8,1295,052
Uniontown, PaUsa 876545
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 602374
Urbana, IlUsa 170106
Urbana, OhUsa 532330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -